Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Dr. Anne Anderson Catchment PD (April 2023) has ended
Create Your Own Event
Dr. Anne Anderson Catchment PD (April 2023)
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Friday
, April 28
Art Room (Room 2605)
10:50am •
Land Based Teachings
FULL
11:50am •
Land Based Teachings
FULL
1:25pm •
Land Based Teachings
FULL
DAAHS Agora
1:25pm •
I.A.M. Collective Market Place
LIMITED
DAAHS Feature Gymnasium
10:50am •
Tipi Teachings
FULL
11:50am •
Tipi Teachings
FULL
1:25pm •
Tipi Teachings
FILLING
Master Chef Lab (Room 1603)
10:50am •
Cooking with Chef Matthew Potts
FULL
1:25pm •
Cooking with Chef Matthew Potts
FULL
Room 1002
10:50am •
cree 101
LIMITED
Room 1102
10:50am •
Introduction to Inuit Culture and History
LIMITED
11:50am •
Introduction to Inuit Culture and History (Virtual)
FILLING
Room 1308
10:50am •
Braiding Indigenous Content into the Classroom
LIMITED
11:50am •
Braiding Indigenous Content into the Classroom
FILLING
1:25pm •
Braiding Indigenous Content into the Classroom
FULL
Room 1404
10:50am •
Circle Conversations with an Elder
FILLING
11:50am •
Circle Conversations with an Elder
LIMITED
1:25pm •
Circle Conversations with an Elder
LIMITED
Room 1502
10:50am •
Mother Earth’s Children’s Charter School
LIMITED
11:50am •
Mother Earth’s Children’s Charter School
FULL
1:25pm •
Mother Earth’s Children’s Charter School
LIMITED
Room 1604
1:25pm •
Hand Drumming With Chubby Cree
FULL
Room 2001
10:50am •
Getting Ready for National Indigenous Peoples Day
LIMITED
11:50am •
Getting Ready for National Indigenous Peoples Day
LIMITED
Room 2102
10:50am •
Beading with Madison from @CaribouFuzz
FULL
Room 2104
10:50am •
Two Spirit Learning
LIMITED
11:50am •
Two Spirit Learning
FULL
1:25pm •
Two Spirit Learning
LIMITED
Room 2106
11:50am •
Introduction to Land Acknowledgements in the Classroom
FILLING
Room 2210
10:50am •
Mental Health support through circle
FILLING
Room 2301
10:50am •
Ancestors & Elders
FULL
11:50am •
Ancestors & Elders
FULL
1:25pm •
Ancestors & Elders
FILLING
Room 2401
10:50am •
The Blanket Exercise (Double Session, Blocks 1 and 2)
LIMITED
Room 2404
10:50am •
miyo pimâtisiwin (leading a good path in life) Alongside University of Alberta Professors and Students (Double Session, Blocks 1 and 2)
FILLING
Room 2502
1:25pm •
Weaving Indigenous ways of Knowing into Art
FULL
Room 2503
11:50am •
Beading with Madison from @CaribouFuzz
FULL
1:25pm •
Beading with Madison from @CaribouFuzz
FULL
Studio (Room 2603)
1:25pm •
Teachings from a Traditional Dancer, Singer and Helper
FILLING
Timezone
Dr. Anne Anderson Catchment PD (April 2023)
America/Denver
Filter By Venue
Dr. Anne Anderson High School Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Sort schedule by Venue
Art Room (Room 2605)
DAAHS Agora
DAAHS Feature Gymnasium
Master Chef Lab (Room 1603)
Room 1002
Room 1102
Room 1308
Room 1404
Room 1502
Room 1604
Room 2001
Room 2102
Room 2104
Room 2106
Room 2210
Room 2301
Room 2401
Room 2404
Room 2502
Room 2503
Studio (Room 2603)
Filter By Type
Recently Active Attendees
LS
Lindsay S
JP
Jack Puckrin
SR
Sean Reid
C
Catherine
IJ
Isaac Jones
Kathy Bell
Christie Hackenbrook
Nathan Lehman
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Friday
, April 28
Venue
Art Room (Room 2605)
DAAHS Agora
DAAHS Feature Gymnasium
Master Chef Lab (Room 1603)
Room 1002
Room 1102
Room 1308
Room 1404
Room 1502
Room 1604
Room 2001
Room 2102
Room 2104
Room 2106
Room 2210
Room 2301
Room 2401
Room 2404
Room 2502
Room 2503
Studio (Room 2603)
Session Type
Other Filters